Golden Visa in Spain

Residence permit for investors

According to the Entrepreneurship and Internationalisation Support Act (Law 14/2013), you can obtain a residence permit, which is unofficially called 'Golden visa' if you:

  1. Acquire stocks or shares of local companies worth at least € 1 million;
  2. Invest € 2 million in Spanish Treasury bonds;
  3. Plan to launch a business project considered to be of special economic interest or you are hired as a highly qualified professional by a Spanish company;
  4. Invest at least € 500 thousand in Spanish real estate (residential or commercial).

After you prove one of the options listed above, you can apply for a residence permit at the Spanish Consulate, located in the country of your permanent residence. You can be issued whether a residence visa or residence permit.

Contact us for more information on a Golden visa and how to obtain it. Our specialists will also be glad to help you with preparing the required documents.    

Share
Book a consultation with an expert with over 25 years of experience
Ruslan Gavrilov
Order
Subscribe to our newsletter
Enter your email
Subscribe
Download our presentation
Download
Get a consultation
Order
Request callback
×